Bio-Medical Waste Shed Repair and Renovation at Government Super Specialty Hospital Jammu

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.35 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bio-Medical Waste Shed Repair and Renovation at Government Super Specialty Hospital Jammu
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_323319_1Tender Reference NumberMHDJ E-NIT 186 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.35 L Tender LocationJammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBio-Medical Waste Shed Repair and Renovation at Government Super Specialty Hospital Jammu
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_323319_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMHDJ E-NIT 186 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.35 L
  • Tender LocationJammu,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/renovation Of Bio Medical Waste Shed At Govt. Super Specialty Hospital Jammu.

This tender is for the Repair/Renovation of the Bio-Medical Waste Shed at the Government Super Specialty Hospital Jammu, a critical infrastructure project managed by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization. The work is valued at ₹2,35,000 and is scheduled for completion within 10 days. The tender is an Open Tender with a Turn-key contract form and requires two covers: one for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and another for Finance (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹5,000, payable to the Executive Engineer MHDJ, and is not eligible for exemption. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable, payable at Jammu and Kashmir. Interested parties should note the critical dates, with document download commencing on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM and concluding on September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the Bid Opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Executive Engineer MH Divison Jammu. This opportunity is specifically for Repair and Maintenance Works and is open to eligible bidders.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Mhdj
AddressMh Div Jammu Bakshi Nagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-03 04:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Region Tender

Appointment Of Consultant For Providing Architectural And Project Management Consultancy Services..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Refer To Boq..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rites Limited Tender

Construction Of Government Medical College Teaching Hospital And Allied Buildings At..read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Selection Of Associate Contract Partner (acp) For Undertaking Development Of 100..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Special Repairs To The Public Toilet In Government Medical College And..read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Region Tender

Appointment Of Consultant For Providing Architectural And Project Management Consultancy...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Refer To Boq...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rites Limited Tender

Construction Of Government Medical College Teaching Hospital And Allied Buildings...read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Selection Of Associate Contract Partner (acp) For Undertaking Development Of...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Special Repairs To The Public Toilet In Government Medical College...read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More