| Tender Title | Development of 100-Bed Super Specialty Hospital in Suva, Fiji | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HITE_287722_1 | Tender Reference Number | HITES/BD/FIJI/2026-27/005 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 551 Cr | Tender Location | Hites Corporate Office Noida , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 23600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,75,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Selection Of Associate Contract Partner (acp) For Undertaking Development Of 100 Bedded Super Specialty Hospital In Suva Republic Of Fiji
This tender, Reference Number HITES/BD/FIJI/2026-27/005, issued by HITES, invites bids for the crucial development of a 100-bedded Super Specialty Hospital in Suva, Republic of Fiji. As an open tender under the EPC Contract Mode, this opportunity is presented for the selection of an Associate Contract Partner (ACP) to undertake this significant project. The estimated tender value stands at ₹5,51,00,00,000, with a prescribed work period of 1095 days. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 14, 2026, at 05:30 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 05:30 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,75,50,000 is required, with options for exemption through Bank Guarantee or other specified means. The tender fee is ₹23,600. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two distinct covers: the first for Technical Bid Documents and the second for the Financial Bid or Price Quotation. Further details regarding the tender and pre-bid meeting, scheduled for August 20, 2026, at 05:30 PM at HITES Corporate Office, NOIDA, are available for download. This project represents a significant infrastructural development with the potential for substantial impact.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vice President (pmc And Id) |
| Address | Hites Corporate Office B 14a Sector 62 Noida Pin 201307 Uttar Pradesh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Grant Of Lease For Development, Operation And Maintenance Of 500 Bed..read more
Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repairs Maintenance Of 50 Bed Esi Hospital..read more
Amc Of Bed Cum Passenger Elevator In Distt. Hospital At Nahan..read more
Development Upgradation Operation And Maintenance Of Medical
 College And Teaching Hospital..read more
Development Upgradation Operation And Maintenance Of Medical
 College And Teaching Hospital..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category