PHC Massu Electrification and Civil Works: Septic Tank & Bio-Medical Waste Shed Construction

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title PHC Massu Electrification and Civil Works: Septic Tank & Bio-Medical Waste Shed Construction
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_323065_1Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 35 of 2026-27 Dated 01-09-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15 L Tender LocationPaddar , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePHC Massu Electrification and Civil Works: Septic Tank & Bio-Medical Waste Shed Construction
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_323065_1
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 35 of 2026-27 Dated 01-09-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15 L
  • Tender LocationPaddar,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Refer To Boq

This tender, issued by the Public Works Department (PWD) under the authority of Er. Gurjeet Singh, Xen Paddar, is for the "Upgradation of PHC Massu by way of electrification work, construction of a septic tank, and bio-medical waste shed," marking a second instance of procurement for this project. The work falls under the "Civil Works" product category, with a tender value of ₹15,00,000 and a specified work period of 30 days. This is an open tender, requiring a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are informed that a tender fee of ₹600 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer PWD Division Paddar at Paddar. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹30,000, is also mandatory, payable in the form of a Treasury Challan, CDR, FDR, or other acceptable documents. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including the Treasury Challan, CDR, FDR, and other NIT-specified documents, and Cover 2 for Finance, which will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The document download and bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM at PWD Division Paddar. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the detailed Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for specific work item details.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Er Gurjeet Singh
AddressXen Paddar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Construction Of Septic Tank And Soak Pit In Nrsc Club..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Dvor Building At Rupsi Airport. Sh Civil And Internal..read more

Dhubri , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Public Works Department Tender

Electrification Works For Reconstruction Of Dilapidated Boundary Wall Of Gmc Srinagar,..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Septic Tank And Soakage Pit At Leh..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Construction Of Septic Tank And Soak Pit In Nrsc Club...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Dvor Building At Rupsi Airport. Sh Civil And...read more

Dhubri , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Public Works Department Tender

Electrification Works For Reconstruction Of Dilapidated Boundary Wall Of Gmc...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Septic Tank And Soakage Pit At Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More