Electrification for GMC Srinagar Boundary Wall and Boys Hostel Reconstruction

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.87 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrification for GMC Srinagar Boundary Wall and Boys Hostel Reconstruction
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322382_1Tender Reference NumbereNIT No. HDE 38 of 2026_27 dated 25_08_2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.87 L Tender LocationGmc, Smhs Sgr , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrification for GMC Srinagar Boundary Wall and Boys Hostel Reconstruction
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322382_1
  • Tender Reference NumbereNIT No. HDE 38 of 2026_27 dated 25_08_2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.87 L
  • Tender LocationGmc, Smhs Sgr,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,740
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Electrification Works For Reconstruction Of Dilapidated Boundary Wall Of Gmc Srinagar, Smhs Hospital And Boys Hostel Of Govt. Medical College, Bemina Srinagar

This tender, eNIT No. HDE 38 of 2026_27, issued by the Ex. Engineer RnB Electric Hospital Division Kmr, Public Works Department (PWD) of the State Govt. and UT, invites sealed bids for the Electrification works for the Reconstruction of the Dilapidated boundary wall of GMC Srinagar, SMHS Hospital, and the Boys Hostel of Govt. Medical College, Bemina Srinagar. The total tender value is ₹4,86,935, with a specified Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,740. Bidders are required to submit an EMD payable to the Ex. Engineer RnB Electric Hospital Division Kmr at Srinagar. The tender is an open/advertised tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The document download and bid submission period commences on 25th August 2026 at 05:30 PM and concludes on 3rd September 2026 at 04:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 29th August 2026 at 03:00 PM at the Ex. Engineer RnB Electric Hospital Div Srinagar, located at Rajbagh, Srinagar. Bid opening will take place on 5th September 2026 at 03:30 PM at the same division. The work is to be completed within 90 days of commencement, and the bid validity period is 180 days. The tender fee is ₹300, payable to the Ex. Engineer RnB Electric Hospital Division Kmr. Various payment instruments are accepted for EMD, including Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Fixed Deposit, and CDR. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ex. Engineer Rnb Electric Hospital Division Kmr
AddressRajbagh, Srinagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Reconstruction Of Collapsed Boundary Wall..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Repair And Partial Reconstruction Of Boundary Wall With Provision Of Barbed..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of 100 Seated Girls Hostel &#x0d G 1 For Govt..read more

Kalahandi , Odisha

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Reconstruction Of Collapsed Boundary Wall And Barricading With Chain Link Fencing..read more

Koderma , Jharkhand

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Demolition Of Typei Typeii Old Staff Quarters Reconstruction Of Damaged Boundary..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Reconstruction Of Collapsed Boundary Wall...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Repair And Partial Reconstruction Of Boundary Wall With Provision Of...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of 100 Seated Girls Hostel &#x0d G 1 For...read more

Kalahandi , Odisha

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Reconstruction Of Collapsed Boundary Wall And Barricading With Chain Link...read more

Koderma , Jharkhand

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Demolition Of Typei Typeii Old Staff Quarters Reconstruction Of Damaged ...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More