| Tender Title | Suchetgarh Infrastructure Development Consultancy: Geotechnical Investigations and Detailed Design Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_322405_1 | Tender Reference Number | Fresh Short e-NIT No DRSP/74 of 2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026(2nd Call) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 29 L | Tender Location | Suchetgarh , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:25 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 58,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Consultancy Service For Development Of Infrastructure And Providing Of Amenities At Suchetgarh Including Geotechnical Investigations, Contour Plan, Detailed Drawing For Mechanical And Electrical Components, Detailed Architectural /structural Drawing
This tender, issued by the Public Works Department (PWD) of the State Government and UT, specifically by the Executive Engineer PWD RandB Division R S Pura, invites bids for consultancy services related to the comprehensive development of infrastructure and provision of amenities at Suchetgarh. The scope of work includes critical technical assessments such as geotechnical investigations, the creation of a contour plan, and the development of detailed architectural, structural, mechanical, and electrical component drawings. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_322405_1 and Tender Reference Number Fresh Short e-NIT No DRSP/74 of 2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026(2nd Call), has a tender value of ₹29,00,000 and requires a bid validity period of 120 days. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹58,000, payable to the Executive Engineer PWD RandB Division R S Pura at R S Pura, and must be submitted through CDR/FDR/BG. A tender fee of ₹600 is also mandated, payable through Treasury Challan. The bidding process is structured into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of EMD and tender cost, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Documents can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, at 06:45 PM until September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with bid submissions also following the same timeline. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 01:00 PM at R S Pura. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 27, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Executive Engineer PWD RandB Division R S Pura office in R S Pura.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Pwd Randb Division R S Pura |
| Address | Executive Engineer Pwd Randb Division R S Pura |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Boq..read more
Boq..read more
Transaction Advisor Consultancy Services For Infrastructure Development Through Ppp Mode..read more
And Submission Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) As Well As Arranging..read more
Structural Analysis, Design, and Drawing Services for Indian Army Projects..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category