Doligam Aarpora Road Permanent Restoration: HP Culvert and Retaining Wall Construction

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Doligam Aarpora Road Permanent Restoration: HP Culvert and Retaining Wall Construction
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_323279_2Tender Reference NumberNIT 44 of 2026-27 Dated 02-09-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5 L Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Pwd Rnb Division Banihal , Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDoligam Aarpora Road Permanent Restoration: HP Culvert and Retaining Wall Construction
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_323279_2
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT 44 of 2026-27 Dated 02-09-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5 L
  • Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Pwd Rnb Division Banihal,Ramban, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Refer To Boq

This tender, reference NIT 44 of 2026-27 dated 02-09-2026, is being issued by the Executive Engineer PWD RnB Division Banihal, a State Government and UT organization, for Civil Works. The project, titled "Permanent Restoration of Doligam Aarpora road by way of Construction of 1200 mm dia HP Culvert in KM 1st RD 0-50 and KM 1st RD 250-300 and R/Wall in KM 1st RD 250-300 under UT Capex Road Sector of Capex Budget(2nd call)", has an estimated tender value of ₹5,00,000 and a stipulated period of work of 30 days. The tender is an open/advertised tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. A tender fee of ₹300 is required, payable to the Executive Engineer PWD RnB Division Banihal, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹10,000, payable to the same authority. Documents can be downloaded from 02-Sep-2026 06:55 PM until 10-Sep-2026 04:00 PM, and bids must be submitted within the same period. The bid opening is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM at the Executive Engineer PWD RnB Division Banihal. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 05-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the same location. Further details regarding the scope of work and technical specifications are available in the respective tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Pwd Rnb Division Banihal
AddressExecutive Engineer Pwd Rnb Division Banihal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Refer To Boq..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Permanent Restoration Of Roads Zenihal Chachihal Road Banihal Lamber Road Nowgam..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall And B/wall On Peer Khoo Link Road..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Restoration Of Road From Mh To Gole Market (under Permanent Restoration)..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Restoration Of Road From Sallian Talab To Salthia Chowk (under Permanent..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Refer To Boq...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Permanent Restoration Of Roads Zenihal Chachihal Road Banihal Lamber Road...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall And B/wall On Peer Khoo Link...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Restoration Of Road From Mh To Gole Market (under Permanent...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Restoration Of Road From Sallian Talab To Salthia Chowk (under...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More