Permanent Road Restoration Project for Multiple Rural Roads in Banihal Sector

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.40 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Permanent Road Restoration Project for Multiple Rural Roads in Banihal Sector
Tender ID2026_JKRRD_149316_1Tender Reference NumberNIT NO. 09 OF 2026-27 Dated 24-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.40 Cr Tender LocationPermanent Restoration Of Roads Zenihal Chachihal , Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePermanent Road Restoration Project for Multiple Rural Roads in Banihal Sector
  • Tender ID2026_JKRRD_149316_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT NO. 09 OF 2026-27 Dated 24-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.40 Cr
  • Tender LocationPermanent Restoration Of Roads Zenihal Chachihal,Ramban, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,80,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Permanent Restoration Of Roads Zenihal Chachihal Road Banihal Lamber Road Nowgam Lamber Sector Banihal Chanjlo Road Banihal Doligam Road Chamalwas Neel Road Km Nachalan To Khari Mandakbass Kawana Road Khari Mandakbas To Trigam Khari Mandakbas

This tender, issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) through the Executive Engineer, PMGSY Division Banihal, pertains to the Permanent Restoration of roads including Zenihal Chachihal Road, Banihal Lamber Road, Nowgam Lamber Sector, Banihal Chanjlo Road, Banihal Doligam Road, Chamalwas Neel Road (Km Nachalan to Khari Mandakbass), Kawana Road (Khari Mandakbas to Trigam), and Khari Mandakbas. The total tender value is ₹1,40,00,000, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹2,80,000 (2.0% of tender value). The tender fee is ₹10,000. This is an open tender with two covers, where Cover 1 is for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 is for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The bid submission period commences on 25th August 2026 at 02:00 PM and concludes on 7th September 2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 9th September 2026 at 12:00 PM at the Executive Engineer PMGSY Div Banihal. The work is to be completed within 120 days, and the bid validity period is also 120 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from 25th August 2026 at 02:00 PM until 7th September 2026 at 06:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Pmgsy Div Banihal
AddressExecutive Engineer Pmgsy Div Banihal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Refer To Boq..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Package No.26f/ Aprrsp/ Roads/ 2025-26: Strengthening Of 5 Roads In Rajam(sc)..read more

Vizianagaram , Andhra Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Restoration Of Road From Mh To Gole Market (under Permanent Restoration)..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Restoration Of Road From Sallian Talab To Salthia Chowk (under Permanent..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Permanent And Surfacing Works For Flood Damage Restoration Works 2025 26..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Refer To Boq...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Package No.26f/ Aprrsp/ Roads/ 2025-26: Strengthening Of 5 Roads In...read more

Vizianagaram , Andhra Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Restoration Of Road From Mh To Gole Market (under Permanent...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Restoration Of Road From Sallian Talab To Salthia Chowk (under...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Permanent And Surfacing Works For Flood Damage Restoration Works 2025...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More