Neel Chamalwas Road Permanent Restoration: Retaining Walls, Culverts, and Crated Walls Construction

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Neel Chamalwas Road Permanent Restoration: Retaining Walls, Culverts, and Crated Walls Construction
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_323279_1Tender Reference NumberNIT 44 of 2026-27 Dated 02-09-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15 L Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Pwd Rnb Division Banihal , Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNeel Chamalwas Road Permanent Restoration: Retaining Walls, Culverts, and Crated Walls Construction
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_323279_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT 44 of 2026-27 Dated 02-09-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15 L
  • Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Pwd Rnb Division Banihal,Ramban, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Refer To Boq

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT 44 of 2026-27, is for Permanent Restoration work on Neel Chamalwas Road Km (18th to 26th) through the construction of retaining walls, breast walls, HP culverts, and crated walls. The project, falling under the UT Capex Road Sector of the Capex Budget, is a second call and is estimated to have a tender value of ₹15,00,000 with a stipulated work period of 60 days. The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer PWD RnB Division Banihal, a State Government and UT organization. Interested bidders can download tender documents from September 2, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹600 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer PWD RnB Division Banihal. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is also required, payable to the same authority. Bids must be submitted between September 2, 2026, at 06:55 PM and September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer PWD RnB Division Banihal. This is an open tender with two covers, where Cover 1 includes Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 contains the Finance/BOQ. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Executive Engineer PWD RnB Division Banihal premises. Bid validity is set at 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Pwd Rnb Division Banihal
AddressExecutive Engineer Pwd Rnb Division Banihal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Permanent Restoration Of Roads Zenihal Chachihal Road Banihal Lamber Road Nowgam..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Construction Of Bituminous Road Including Realignment Of Existing Road, Construction Of..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Special Repair Of Nh 503a Punjab Border Bankhandi Una Lathaiani Salouni..read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Restoration Of Road From Mh To Gole Market (under Permanent Restoration)..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Permanent Restoration Of Roads Zenihal Chachihal Road Banihal Lamber Road...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Construction Of Bituminous Road Including Realignment Of Existing Road, Construction...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Special Repair Of Nh 503a Punjab Border Bankhandi Una Lathaiani...read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Restoration Of Road From Mh To Gole Market (under Permanent...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More