| Tender Title | Mumbai 6th Line Railway Construction: Bridges, Earthworks, and Infrastructure Development | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | DyCE-C-CCG-363 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:57 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:57 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:57 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:57 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,71,52,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by Reference Number DyCE-C-CCG-363, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Central Government Ministry/Department. The work involves substantial infrastructure development within the Mumbai Division of Western Railway. The scope of work includes earthwork in formation, the construction and strengthening of both major and minor bridges, the construction of side drains, boundary walls, and retaining walls. These works are crucial for the development of the 6th line between Mumbai Central and Borivali stations. The tender is categorized as "Goods" and falls under the "Railway related Products" product category. The tender is of the "Open/Advertised" type. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: the tender documents were e-published and made available for download starting from 31-Aug-2026, 05:57 PM, and bidding can commence from the same date and time. The deadline for both bid submission and bid opening is 24-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. The tender fee is nil, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,152,400 is required. The inviting authority is CAO-C-CCG-ENGINEERING/WESTERN RLY, located at 8th Floor, Dy. CE C II/CCG's Office, Churchgate Station Building, Churchgate, Mumbai. The work is to be executed in Mumbai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cao-c-ccg-engineering/western Rly |
| Address | 8th Floor, Dy. Ce C Ii/ccg S Office, Churchgate Station Building, Churchgate, Mumbai Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Formation, Blanketing,minor Bridges,major Bridges And Other Ancillary Works From..read more
Construction Of Formation, Blanketing,minor Bridges,major Bridges And Other Ancillary Works From..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category