Dugwell Cleaning and Silt Removal for Water Supply Schemes

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateJul 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.94 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Dugwell Cleaning and Silt Removal for Water Supply Schemes
Tender ID2026_PHE_317876_4Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No.11 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.94 L Tender LocationNowshera , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDugwell Cleaning and Silt Removal for Water Supply Schemes
  • Tender ID2026_PHE_317876_4
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No.11 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.94 L
  • Tender LocationNowshera,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,880
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Cleaning Of 02 Nos Dugwells By Way Of Removal Of Mud Mulba And Silt Clearance Under Wss Nonial And Wss Chowki Hundan (district Capex Budget).

This tender, identified by e-NIT No. 11 of 2026-27, is for the crucial civil works involving the cleaning of two dugwells within the WSS Nonial and WSS Chowki Hundan areas, funded by the District Capex Budget. The scope of work specifically includes the removal of mud, mulba, and silt, ensuring the operational efficiency of these water supply schemes. The tender is being invited by XEN, with its office located at Nowshera, and is managed by the Public Health Engineering (PHE) department, falling under the State Govt. and UT category. This is an open tender with a tender value of ₹1,94,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,880, which is 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit an EMD through Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Banker's Cheque, Banker's Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, or CDR. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable. The bidding process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The document download and bid submission period commences on 25-Jul-2026 at 06:00 PM and concludes on 05-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at the Bid Opening Place, Nowshera. The period of work is stipulated as 21 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen
AddressNowshera
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maws Tender

Removal Of Stilt From Existing Strom Water Drains And Culverts In..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Removal Of Stilt From Existing Strom Water Drains And Culverts In..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Kerala Rural Water Supply And Sanitation Agency Tender

Rehabilitation Works..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Water Supply And Sanitation Department Tender

Drilling, Installation Of New Pvc T/well Pumping Set House Connection For..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Mtps I Civil Circle Annual Over Haul 2026-27 Cleaning Of Columns,..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Removal Of Stilt From Existing Strom Water Drains And Culverts...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Removal Of Stilt From Existing Strom Water Drains And Culverts...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Kerala Rural Water Supply And Sanitation Agency Tender

Rehabilitation Works...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Water Supply And Sanitation Department Tender

Drilling, Installation Of New Pvc T/well Pumping Set House Connection...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Mtps I Civil Circle Annual Over Haul 2026-27 Cleaning Of...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More