| Tender Title | Water Supply Scheme Rehabilitation in Ayanchery Gramapanchayath, Kozhikode | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KRWSA_863327_1 | Tender Reference Number | KRWSA/MPM/SUS/AYA/25-26/39 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-30 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.31 L | Tender Location | Thoolikunnummal Wss, Uruttikunnu Wss And Puratoott , Kozhikode , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-30 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-30 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-30 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-30 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1395 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Rehabilitation Works
This tender, reference number KRWSA/MPM/SUS/AYA/25-26/39, is for Rehabilitation Works within the Sustainability Support to Community Management Water Supply Schemes- 2025-26 project, specifically concerning Thoolikunnummal WSS, Uruttikunnu WSS, and Puratoottayilkunnu WSS in Ayanchery Gramapanchayath, Kozhikode. The work is valued at ₹5,30,571 and is expected to be completed within 120 days. This is an Open Tender, with a single cover submission process, and the contract form is Item Rate. The tender documents are available for download from 30-Jul-2026 05:00 PM until 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted during the same period. The bid opening will take place on 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM at RPMU Malappuram. A Tender Fee of ₹1,395 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,300 are required. The tender is being invited by the Regional Project Director, Kerala Rural Water Supply and Sanitation Agency, located at MMC.X/108-112, UMK Tower, Uphill, Jubilee Road, Near Passport Office, Malappuram P.O. - 676 505. Interested bidders should note the critical dates for document download, bid submission, and bid opening, and prepare all necessary documents including those related to preliminary agreements, JV details, non-relationship certificates, undertakings regarding delays and non-blacklisting, digitally signed tender conditions, contract licenses, identification, bank details, experience certificates, PAN cards, GST registration, and a filled BOQ as per the cover information provided.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Regional Project Director |
| Address | Kerala Rural Water Supply And Sanitation Agency, Regional Project Management Unit, Malappuram, Mmc.x/108-112, Umk Tower, Uphill, Jubilee Road, Near Passport Office, Malappuram P.o. - 676 505 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Field Water Supply Schemes Installation in Kargil..read more
Indian Army Field Water Supply Scheme Installation..read more
Rehabilitation Works Bharanikkunnu Wss..read more
Restoration Ofdanda Nagraza Pumping Water Supply Scheme..read more
Operation And Maintenance Ukhla Water Supply Scheme..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category