Rehabilitation of Bharanikkunnu Community Water Supply Scheme in Malappuram

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Drainage Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateJul 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.86 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rehabilitation of Bharanikkunnu Community Water Supply Scheme in Malappuram
Tender ID2026_KRWSA_863355_1Tender Reference NumberKRWSA/MPM/SUS/BKN/25-26/37
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 04:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.86 L Tender LocationBharanikkunnu Wss In Morayur Gramapanchayath , Malappuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRehabilitation of Bharanikkunnu Community Water Supply Scheme in Malappuram
  • Tender ID2026_KRWSA_863355_1
  • Tender Reference NumberKRWSA/MPM/SUS/BKN/25-26/37
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 04:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.86 L
  • Tender LocationBharanikkunnu Wss In Morayur Gramapanchayath,Malappuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 04:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 04:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 04:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-30 04:15 PMClarification End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 04:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 04:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-30 04:15 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 04:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1668
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,155
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Rehabilitation Works Bharanikkunnu Wss

This tender invitation is issued by the Kerala Rural Water Supply and Sanitation Agency (KRWSA), specifically the Regional Project Management Unit (RPMU) in Malappuram, for Rehabilitation Works at Bharanikkunnu Water Supply Scheme (WSS). The project falls under the "Civil Works - Water Works" product category and is valued at ₹6,86,181 with a contract duration of 120 days. This is an Open Tender with a single cover system for submission, requiring an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,155 and a Tender Fee of ₹1,668 (inclusive of GST). The Tender Reference Number is KRWSA/MPM/SUS/BKN/25-26/37. Prospective bidders must download tender documents between July 30, 2026, 04:15 PM and September 8, 2026, 02:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date also being September 8, 2026, 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, 02:00 PM. The tender documents require bidders to submit a comprehensive set of credentials including a preliminary agreement, JV details, non-relationship certificate, undertaking regarding work delays and non-blacklisting, digitally signed tender conditions, contract license, Aadhaar card, bank passbook, experience certificates, PAN card, GST registration, and a filled Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details regarding the specific requirements and conditions are available in the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) document, the BOQ, and other tender documents, all of which can be downloaded from the portal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Regional Project Director
AddressKerala Rural Water Supply And Sanitation Agency, Regional Project Management Unit, Malappuram, Mmc.x/108-112, Umk Tower, Uphill, Jubilee Road, Near Passport Office, Malappuram P.o. - 676 505
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Field Water Supply Schemes Installation in Kargil..read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Department Tender

Water Supply System..read more

Jaintia Hills , Meghalaya

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Imphal West Water Supply Scheme Procurement and Installation..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Chief General Manager Drinking Water Jal Sansthan Tender

Lohaghat Urban Pumping Water Supply Scheme..read more

Champawat , Uttarakhand

Chief General Manager Drinking Water Jal Sansthan Tender

Restoration Of Palli Dikhwali Water Supply Scheme..read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Field Water Supply Schemes Installation in Kargil...read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Department Tender

Water Supply System...read more

Jaintia Hills , Meghalaya

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Imphal West Water Supply Scheme Procurement and Installation...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Chief General Manager Drinking Water Jal Sansthan Tender

Lohaghat Urban Pumping Water Supply Scheme...read more

Champawat , Uttarakhand

Chief General Manager Drinking Water Jal Sansthan Tender

Restoration Of Palli Dikhwali Water Supply Scheme...read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More