| Tender Title | Danda Nagraza Pumping Water Supply Scheme Restoration Project in Pabou | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UKJS_99387_5 | Tender Reference Number | 337/SEpauri/Etender dated 22.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30.20 L | Tender Location | Pabou , Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 04:25 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:25 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Restoration Ofdanda Nagraza Pumping Water Supply Scheme
This tender, reference number 337/SEpauri/Etender dated 22.08.2026, is an open tender for Works concerning the Restoration of the Danda Nagraza Pumping Water Supply Scheme, located in Pabou, Pauri. The total estimated tender value is ₹30,20,000 with a bid validity period of 180 days and a work completion period of 180 days. The tender is being invited by SE Pauri, specifically the office of the SE UJS PAURI. The submission deadline for bids is September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the SE office, Pauri. The EMD is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹60,400, payable to EE Pauri. The tender fee is ₹2,360, payable to EE UJS PAURI. Bidders are advised that the tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The form of contract is Item Rate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Pauri |
| Address | Office Of The Se Ujs Pauri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Restoration Of Palli Dikhwali Water Supply Scheme..read more
Drilling Borewell At Koikkavilai And Pumping Line Of Alappadu Water Supply..read more
Indian Army Field Water Supply Schemes Installation in Kargil..read more
Restoration Of Devarada Drinking Water Supply Scheme, Damaged Due To Natural
..read more
Indian Army Field Water Supply Scheme Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category