Consultancy Services for Detailed Design and Reporting of 10 Bridges in Ramban

Services
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Consultancy Services for Detailed Design and Reporting of 10 Bridges in Ramban
Tender ID2026_JKRRD_149384_1Tender Reference NumberE-NIT No.PMGSY/SE/B/29 of 2026-27 dated 02-09-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10 K Tender LocationSuperintending Engineer Pmgsy Circle Batote , Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConsultancy Services for Detailed Design and Reporting of 10 Bridges in Ramban
  • Tender ID2026_JKRRD_149384_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE-NIT No.PMGSY/SE/B/29 of 2026-27 dated 02-09-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10 K
  • Tender LocationSuperintending Engineer Pmgsy Circle Batote,Ramban, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 62,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Refer To The E-nit And Sbd Attached

The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), under the authority of the Superintending Engineer, PMGSY Circle Batote, hereby invites sealed bids for the "Engagement of Consultant for Prov Consult. Services Including Survey, Detailed Investigations, Study, Soil Testing, Structural Design, Estimation, Preparation of Detailed Project Report Getting it vetted from DIQC NIT IIT for 10No bridges PIU Ramban". This open tender, with Tender Reference Number E-NIT No.PMGSY/SE/B/29 of 2026-27 dated 02-09-2026, falls under the Services category and is scheduled for an e-publishing date of September 2, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from September 2, 2026, at 4:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹62,600, and the Tender Fee is ₹6,000, both payable online. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Superintending Engineer, PMGSY Circle Batote. Further details regarding the scope of work, including survey, investigation, design, estimation, and report preparation for 10 bridges in PIU Ramban, are available in the attached e-NIT and Standard Bidding Document (SBD). The contract type is for Empanelment, with a stipulated period of work of 45 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for comprehensive pre-qualification criteria and submission requirements, which involve two covers: one for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and another for the Finance (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer Pmgsy Circle Batote
AddressSuperintending Engineer Pmgsy Circle Batote
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-02 04:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rail Infrastructure Development Company Limited Tender

Detailed Design Consultancy (ddc) Services For C2 Package 1 , Rob/rub..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Public Works Roads Department Externally Aided Project Tender

Consultancy Services For The Feasibility Study, Design, And Dpr Preparation&#x0d Of..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study For..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study For..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Technical Education Department Tender

The Appointment Of Architectural Firm For Comprehensive Architectural Services For Preparation..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Rail Infrastructure Development Company Limited Tender

Detailed Design Consultancy (ddc) Services For C2 Package 1 ,...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Public Works Roads Department Externally Aided Project Tender

Consultancy Services For The Feasibility Study, Design, And Dpr Preparation&#x0d...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Technical Education Department Tender

The Appointment Of Architectural Firm For Comprehensive Architectural Services For...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More