Detailed Design Consultancy for Corridor 4 Road Over/Under Bridges and Associated Infrastructure

Services
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.34 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Detailed Design Consultancy for Corridor 4 Road Over/Under Bridges and Associated Infrastructure
Tender ID2026_KRIDE_286419_1Tender Reference NumberBiRIDE/BSTP/DDC/C2/P1/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.34 Cr Tender LocationBangalore , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDetailed Design Consultancy for Corridor 4 Road Over/Under Bridges and Associated Infrastructure
  • Tender ID2026_KRIDE_286419_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBiRIDE/BSTP/DDC/C2/P1/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.34 Cr
  • Tender LocationBangalore,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-18 01:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-24 11:30 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-18 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 11:30 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 25000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Detailed Design Consultancy (ddc) Services For C2 Package 1 , Rob/rub Works Of Corridor 4 And Other Works.

This tender, reference number BiRIDE/BSTP/DDC/C2/P1/2026, is issued by the Rail Infrastructure Development Company (Karnataka) Limited (K-RIDE), a public sector undertaking, for the provision of Detailed Design Consultancy (DDC) Services. Specifically, the scope of work encompasses the design of ROB/RUB (Road Over Bridge/Road Under Bridge) works for Corridor 4, Package C2, along with other associated works. The total estimated tender value is ₹6,33,55,539, and the consultancy services are expected to be delivered within a period of 1095 days. The tender requires a bid validity of 180 days. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for tender fee and EMD, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (Bill of Quantities). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,50,000 is required, with payment accepted through Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, NEFT, or R-T-G-S. The Tender Fee is ₹25,000. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 27, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Bi-RIDE Office, Bangalore. Bidders are invited to download tender documents from August 18, 2026, starting at 01:00 PM, until September 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The submission of bids will commence on September 12, 2026, at 09:00 AM and conclude on September 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 19, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Bi-RIDE Office, Bangalore. This is an open tender, and general technical evaluation is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm Procurement
AddressBi-ride Office, Bangalore
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Consultancy Service For Development Of Infrastructure And Providing Of Amenities At..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Rajasthan Urban Infrastructure Development Project Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report And Bid Document..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Providing Consultancy Services Including Survey, Detailed Investigations, Study, Soil Testing, Structural..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Providing Consultancy Services Including Survey, Detailed Investigations, Study, Soil Testing, Structural..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Structural Design and Drawing Consultancy Services..read more

Others , Others

Public Works Department Tender

Consultancy Service For Development Of Infrastructure And Providing Of Amenities...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Rajasthan Urban Infrastructure Development Project Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report And Bid...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Providing Consultancy Services Including Survey, Detailed Investigations, Study, Soil Testing,...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Providing Consultancy Services Including Survey, Detailed Investigations, Study, Soil Testing,...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Structural Design and Drawing Consultancy Services...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More