Forward Post Construction: Barracks, Messes, Stores, and Infrastructure Development

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 12.58 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Forward Post Construction: Barracks, Messes, Stores, and Infrastructure Development
Tender ID2026_ITBP_921479_1Tender Reference NumberITBP/SHQ(L)/ER/TEN/26-2683-84
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 12.58 Cr Tender LocationForward Post , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleForward Post Construction: Barracks, Messes, Stores, and Infrastructure Development
  • Tender ID2026_ITBP_921479_1
  • Tender Reference NumberITBP/SHQ(L)/ER/TEN/26-2683-84
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 12.58 Cr
  • Tender LocationForward Post,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 09:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-11 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-22 10:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 09:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-11 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-22 10:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,15,197
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Co Combined Qg And Clothing Store, Ration And Misc Store, Gos Mess, Pl Office And Mi Room, Sos Mess, Wt Station And Office And Tradesmen Shop, Cook House And Dinning Hall, Jawan Barracks, Training Shed ,mt Shed, Stable And Generator Room At Forwar

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ITBP/SHQ(L)/ER/TEN/26-2683-84, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, issued by the DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force. The work involves the comprehensive construction and outfitting of various facilities at a forward post, specifically a Combined Quartermaster General (QG) and clothing store, Ration and Miscellaneous store, Officers' Mess, Junior Commissioned Officers' (JCOs) Mess, Primary Liaison (PL) Office and Medical Inspection (MI) Room, Warrant Officers' (WOs) Mess, Wireless Telegraphy (WT) Station and office, tradesmen shop, Cook House and dining hall, Jawan Barracks, Training Shed, Mechanical Transport (MT) Shed, Stable, and Generator Room. The estimated tender value for this extensive project is ₹12,57,59,837, with a contract form based on percentage. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹25,15,197, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The critical dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on August 11, 2026, at 10:30 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 4:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 22, 2026, at 10:00 AM at SHQ(LDK) ITBP, CHOGLEMSAR LEH. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM at the same location. The work is expected to be completed within 870 days from the commencement date. All submissions and inquiries should be directed to the DY COMDT (ENGR) SHQ(LDK) ITBP, located at the Office of the Deputy Inspector General, SHQ(LDK) ITBP, CHOGLEMSAR LEH.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dy Comdt (engr) Shq(ldk) Itbp
AddressOffice Of The Deputy Inspector General, Shq(ldk) Itbp Choglemsar Leh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kumaun Mandal Vikas Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Five Frp Huts And Two Gazebo Tents As Part..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Wapcos Limited Tender

Engineering, Procurement And Construction Of Residential Flats Including All Civil, Structural,..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Construction Materials and Erection Tools Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Renovation / Upgradation Of Toilet Block In Various Barracks At Central..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Infrastructure Including Workshop Facilities For Casu At Diglipur..read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Kumaun Mandal Vikas Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Five Frp Huts And Two Gazebo Tents As...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Wapcos Limited Tender

Engineering, Procurement And Construction Of Residential Flats Including All Civil,...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Construction Materials and Erection Tools Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Renovation / Upgradation Of Toilet Block In Various Barracks At...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Infrastructure Including Workshop Facilities For Casu At...read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More