Indian Army Construction Materials and Erection Tools Procurement

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Construction Materials and Erection Tools Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7919780Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 08:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Construction Materials and Erection Tools Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7919780
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 08:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 08:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 08:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is hereby issuing a tender for the procurement of a comprehensive range of construction and associated materials for the Indian Army. This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7919780, covers a diverse array of essential items including structural members, wall and roofing stores, doors, windows, and ventilators. Further scope includes construction materials, electrical stores, sanitary fittings, accessories, earthing stores, and miscellaneous operational stores, along with erection tools. The total quantity of items to be procured is 24 units across these categories. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be accepted from 01-09-2026 at 8:00 PM until the bid closing on 02-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. This opportunity, dated 14-08-2026, represents a significant procurement initiative by the Indian Army to support its infrastructure and operational needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_sanction_3_ojl_2026-08-14-15-10-22_d6aeeb56a97df585b8ad1713cc14d283.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9827770.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9758484.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_8d89d415-454f-4bdc-94821786701181195_oc418i.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Chamoli Indian Army Procurement: Hardened Living Shelter Construction Materials and Equipment..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Ship Husbandry Tools and Repair Materials Procurement..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Gail India Limited Tender

Procurement of Non-Sparking Tools for GAIL Vijaipur Facility..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Non-Sparking Tools for IOCL Guwahati Refinery..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Wood Craft Machine and Tools Procurement for MSME Artisans..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Chamoli Indian Army Procurement: Hardened Living Shelter Construction Materials and...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Ship Husbandry Tools and Repair Materials Procurement...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Gail India Limited Tender

Procurement of Non-Sparking Tools for GAIL Vijaipur Facility...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Non-Sparking Tools for IOCL Guwahati Refinery...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Wood Craft Machine and Tools Procurement for MSME Artisans...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More