Chamoli Indian Army Procurement: Hardened Living Shelter Construction Materials and Equipment Supply

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Construction Material
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chamoli Indian Army Procurement: Hardened Living Shelter Construction Materials and Equipment Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7894657Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chamoli , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChamoli Indian Army Procurement: Hardened Living Shelter Construction Materials and Equipment Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7894657
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chamoli, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-08 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-08 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the **Department of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry of Defence**, presents a significant opportunity to supply a comprehensive range of essential materials and equipment for construction and operational needs. With **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7894657**, this procurement process, managed by the **Indian Army** at their **Chamoli** location, specifically targets the provision of **Lightening Conductor for UG Hardened Living Shelter** alongside a diverse array of construction and operational components. Key item categories include **Construction Materials, Overhead Projector (OHP) Stores, Doors and Ventilators with accessories, Electrical Stores, Sanitary and Plumbing Fittings, Solar Systems and Accessories, and Erection Tools**. A substantial total quantity of **189** units of various items is required, underscoring the scale and importance of this procurement. Bidders are advised to note the tender period, commencing on **31-08-2026 at 4:00 PM** and concluding on **01-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. This tender, dated **08-08-2026**, represents a critical procurement for the **Indian Army** to ensure the robust development and operational readiness of their facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_sanction_for_ug_bkr_2026-08-08-14-51-50_831b47b03e796c5fdbebe31040c2bd8e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9729691.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9822997.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_6c56d3c4-1fd4-40a5-bbd11786181544615_oc418i.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Hardened Store Shelter Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Relocatable 12-Person Living Shelter Supply for Indian Army..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Officer and Junior Commissioned Officer Living Shelter Construction..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

30-Person Military Living Shelter Construction with BC and FFL Facilities..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Civil Works..read more

Rajsamand , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Hardened Store Shelter Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Relocatable 12-Person Living Shelter Supply for Indian Army...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Officer and Junior Commissioned Officer Living Shelter Construction...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

30-Person Military Living Shelter Construction with BC and FFL Facilities...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Civil Works...read more

Rajsamand , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More