Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply in Jammu

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply in Jammu
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980389Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:37 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply in Jammu
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980389
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:37 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:37 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:37 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 36,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of Refined Groundnut Oil (V4) for the Indian Army. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980389, is open for applications from 01-09-2026 at 10:37 AM and closes on 08-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. A total quantity of 6600 units of Refined Groundnut Oil is required. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹36,000.00 is mandated for participating bidders. The procurement is scheduled to take place in Jammu, with the relevant office being ***********, and the originating date of this tender notice being 01-09-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    dfs_420_refined_groundnut_oil_alonwith_311_2026-01-28-15-23-36_b9ac690130e367f89c8488efeeffc95c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9828711.pdf
  • Document
    ATC6600_db525cdf-4387-4224-a11c1788238932774_Vineesh@123.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Indian Army Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Defence Groundnut Oil Supply - Allahabad Army Procurement..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Indian Army Operations..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Indian Army Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Defence Groundnut Oil Supply - Allahabad Army Procurement...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Indian Army Operations...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More