| Tender Title | Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Indian Army Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7983366 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 26,280 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with its operational base at Allahabad. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7983366, is for the supply of Refined Groundnut Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3). The tender will commence on September 1, 2026, at 4:16 PM and conclude on September 14, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A total quantity of 4380 units of Refined Groundnut Oil is required. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹26,280.0 is mandated for participation in this bid.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Procurement..read more
Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Jammu..read more
Defence Groundnut Oil Supply - Allahabad Army Procurement..read more
Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply in Jammu..read more
Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category