| Tender Title | Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Jammu | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980009 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:10 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:10 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 33,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980009, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, from their Jammu location. The procurement concerns 6000 units of Refined Groundnut Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3). Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on September 1, 2026, at 9:10 AM and closes precisely on September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹33,000.0 is required for participation in this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Procurement..read more
Defence Groundnut Oil Supply - Allahabad Army Procurement..read more
Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply in Jammu..read more
Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Indian Army Operations..read more
Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category