| Tender Title | Defence Groundnut Oil Supply - Allahabad Army Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7983120 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,791 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983120, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the supply of Refined Groundnut Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3). The procurement is being managed by the Indian Army, with the office located in ***********ALLAHABAD. A total quantity of 4672 units is required. Bidders are informed that the tender will commence on September 1, 2026, at 3:44 PM and will close on September 11, 2026, at 4:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 24791.0 is required. This opportunity represents a significant requirement for a critical commodity within the defence sector, necessitating reliable and timely supply from experienced vendors.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Jammu..read more
Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply in Jammu..read more
Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Indian Army Operations..read more
Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply..read more
Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Indian Army Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category