| Tender Title | Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7983715 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 26,604 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the supply of Refined Groundnut Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3) to the Indian Army. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7983715. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting from 01-09-2026 at 4:33 PM, with the submission deadline set for 14-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The total quantity required is 4434 units. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 26,604.0 is mandatory for participation in this tender. This procurement is being managed by the organization Indian Army, with the issuing office located in ***********ALLAHABAD.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Procurement..read more
Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Jammu..read more
Defence Groundnut Oil Supply - Allahabad Army Procurement..read more
Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply in Jammu..read more
Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Indian Army Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category