Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Procurement

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964188Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 08:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964188
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 08:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 08:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 08:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964188, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement pertains to Refined Groundnut Oil, with a total quantity of 5000 units to be supplied. Bids will be accepted from 02-09-2026 at 8:31 PM until 12-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. This opportunity is critical for ensuring the logistical and operational readiness of the Indian Army, requiring reliable and high-quality supply of essential provisions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    dfs_of_rgo_2026-08-26-15-25-08_cd43f7fb7ab599b2affe252def30ed9d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9809598.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Defence Groundnut Oil Supply - Allahabad Army Procurement..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply in Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Indian Army Operations..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Defence Groundnut Oil Supply - Allahabad Army Procurement...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply in Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Indian Army Operations...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category