| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement: Books, Office Supplies, and Janitorial Equipment | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7943214 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 05:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943214. The bid period commences on 20-08-2026 at 5:35 PM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The tender pertains to the procurement of a diverse range of items, including "Call sign Chaos: Strategy A History," Oxford Dictionary, India Today Magazine, Polyester Dusting Cloths, 2 x 2 feet Floor Mops, and 100 GSM Bond Paper, with a total quantity of 22 units across these categories. The issuing office is located in ***********, and the delivery address is also in ***********LEH.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Educational Book Procurement for Military History and Strategy..read more
Indian Army Office Stationery Procurement for Visakhapatnam..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Essential Office Reference Documents and Printed Materials..read more
Forest Survey of India Book Procurement for Central Zone..read more
Indian Navy Printing of Submarine and Operational Logbooks and Books..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category