| Tender Title | Indian Army Office Stationery Procurement for Visakhapatnam | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965700 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:24 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:24 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965700, is for the procurement of a comprehensive range of office stationery items for the Indian Army's Visakhapatnam establishment. The tender period commences on August 27, 2026, at 11:24 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) encompasses a wide array of essential office supplies, including various types and page counts of ruled hard cover registers (e.g., 400, 100, and 200 pages, classmate brand), a selection of writing instruments such as Pentonic ball pens (blue, black, red) of superior quality, gel pens, Hitech pens (V7, blue and black, 0.7), sketch pens, Luxor permanent markers (black), Apsara pencils, and Apsara erasers and sharpeners. The procurement also includes essential tools like scissors, a 12-digit Casio calculator, a steel scale, correction pens, and various adhesive products including Fevi Stick 8gm, Fevicol white 150ml, and transparent tapes in one-inch and two-inch widths, along with half-inch colored tapes (red, green, blue) and a four-inch brown tape. Furthermore, the tender lists office organization and maintenance items such as big size paper cutters, small and large white tags, binder clips of various sizes (41mm, 19mm, 32mm), U clips, small and big staplers with their respective pins (No. 10 and 24x6), dusting cloths of superior quality, AAA batteries, mouse pads, highlighter pens, Borosil glassware including a 1-liter water jug with a lid and 350ml glasses, plastic dustbins, cup and saucer sets, T-type pins, pin containers, plastic scales, and A77 scribbling note pads. The total quantity of items required is 1059.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Stationery Supply for Lighthouse Operations Nationwide..read more
Plastic Scale and Folder Procurement for Indian Navy..read more
Supply of Essential Stationery and Office Supplies for Lighthouse Stations..read more
Supply of Pre-Printed Computer Stationery and Printing Supplies..read more
Nationwide Office Stationery Supply Framework Agreement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category