| Tender Title | Indian Navy Printing of Submarine and Operational Logbooks and Books | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7961912 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961912, is being issued by the Indian Navy, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The tender pertains to the "printing of log and books" and has a total quantity of 294 items. The bidding period commences on 25-08-2026 at 5:56 PM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The specific items required, all to be printed as per provided samples, include: submarine Hull log books, Regulating books, Gunnery Expense Book, Demand Register, Gunnery Survey Book, NC-16 IN, NC-16 Out, Magazine log book, ND department log book, sonar department log book, and budget log books, as well as UW department log books. The tender is being managed from an office located in Mumbai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Printing And Supply Of Books..read more
Indian Navy Book Printing Services for Logbooks and Forms..read more
Indian Coast Guard Department Record Book Printing Services..read more
Comprehensive Binding and Stitching Services for Publications..read more
Pune LPG Plant Blue Book Design, Printing, and Supply Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category