Indian Navy Book Printing Services for Logbooks and Forms

Goods
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Book Printing Services for Logbooks and Forms
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962728Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:54 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Book Printing Services for Logbooks and Forms
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962728
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:54 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:54 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:54 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is for the **Printing of Books** as per detailed printing specifications, with the bid reference **GEM/2026/B/7962728**. The tender is being issued by the **Indian Navy**, an organization under the **Department of Military Affairs** and ultimately the **Ministry of Defence**. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between **25-08-2026 9:54 PM** and **05-09-2026 9:00 AM**. The scope of work encompasses the printing of a variety of essential documents categorized as naval store log books, trainees/officers general task books, family log books, movement forms, CV pass forms, sailors leave request books, and e-ticketing forms, all to be printed as per provided samples. Additionally, the tender includes the printing of book covers featuring the unit crest. The total quantity required across all these items is **16750 units**. This opportunity represents a significant contract for a printing service provider to fulfill the critical documentation needs of the Indian Navy.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tally_2026-08-25-21-44-03_8ec86e284737f8aa31f8222d4d0e0b1a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9807943.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Biologicals Tender

Offset Printing Services for National Institute of Biologicals Year Book..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Technical Education Tender

Offset Printing of Answer Books for Educational Institutions..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Technical Education Tender

Offset Printing Services for Material Answer Books in Assam..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

District Primary Education Project Tender

Offset Printing Services for Educational Answer Books and Supplementary Materials..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Hemchandracharya University Tender

Offset Printing Services for Answer Books and Gumming Stickers..read more

Patan , Gujarat

National Institute Of Biologicals Tender

Offset Printing Services for National Institute of Biologicals Year Book...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Technical Education Tender

Offset Printing of Answer Books for Educational Institutions...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Technical Education Tender

Offset Printing Services for Material Answer Books in Assam...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

District Primary Education Project Tender

Offset Printing Services for Educational Answer Books and Supplementary Materials...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Hemchandracharya University Tender

Offset Printing Services for Answer Books and Gumming Stickers...read more

Patan , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More