Forest Survey of India Book Procurement for Central Zone

  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Forest Survey of India Book Procurement for Central Zone
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970817Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleForest Survey of India Book Procurement for Central Zone
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970817
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of a diverse collection of books to the Forest Survey of India, Central Zone, located at 440006, CGO Complex, A Block, Ground Floor, Seminary Hills, Nagpur. The procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change. The Bid Number for this tender is GEM/2026/B/7970817, with the bid open for submissions from 28-08-2026 at 12:28 PM until 18-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifies a total quantity of 35 books, encompassing a wide range of titles including "Indica," "The Art of Happiness," "Rich Dad Poor Dad," "The Hidden Hindu," "Ikigai: The Japanese Secret to a Long and Happy Life," "Jungle Trees of Central India," "You Become What You Think," "Early Indians," "Atomic Habits," "The Power of Your Subconscious Mind," "Swamy Handbook for Central Government Staff," "Kashi Ka Assi," "Yayati," "Deewar Mein Ek Khidki Rahti Thi," "Ashadh Ka Ek Din," "Gunahon Ka Devta," "Main Nastik Kyon Hoon," "Godan," "Mrityunjay," "Sampurna Kahaniyan," "Neem Ke Patte," "Prayojanmoolak Hindi," "Andar Ka Insan," "Musafir Cafe," "Kya Main Zinda Hoon," "Peepal Ki Chhaon Mein," "Kala Jal," "Apne Apne Ajnabi," "Raag Darbari," "Volga Se Ganga," "Apne Apne Ram," "Tamas," and "Thanda Gosht." This comprehensive list indicates a requirement for both general interest and specialized literature, likely to support the operations, research, or general knowledge base of the Forest Survey of India.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    books_to_be_purchased_2026-08-28-12-24-27_ea06c65c3375260fb715ca78ee07cb73.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9817373.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Central Public Works Department Tender

Supply of 7200 Units of Diverse Publications and Book Series..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Educational Book Procurement for Pathankot..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Central University Tender

Supply of Examination Answer Books to Central University of Himachal Pradesh..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Astrophysics Tender

Book Binding Stitching Wire Procurement for Indian Institute of Astrophysics..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Central Public Works Department Tender

Supply of 7200 Units of Diverse Publications and Book Series...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Educational Book Procurement for Pathankot...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Central University Tender

Supply of Examination Answer Books to Central University of Himachal...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Astrophysics Tender

Book Binding Stitching Wire Procurement for Indian Institute of Astrophysics...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More