Indian Army Educational Book Procurement for Military History and Strategy

Education And Training Services
+ 1
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Educational Book Procurement for Military History and Strategy
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957542Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:34 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Educational Book Procurement for Military History and Strategy
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957542
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:34 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender Category
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:34 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:34 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957542, is being issued by the Indian Army, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence. The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 03:34 AM and concludes on September 04, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The core requirement for this procurement is the "Procurement of Edn Books," with a total quantity of eight units. The specific educational materials sought include titles such as "Solstice at Panipat 14 Jan 1761," "Battles of Medieval India AD 1295-1850," "Shivaji and his Times" (specifically Chapters 3, 4, 5, 8, 10, 11, and 12), "Israel's Long War with Hezbollah," "The India-Pakistan War of 1971," "Field Marshal Sam Manekshaw: Defeat into Victory," and "Strategy: The Indirect Approach" (specifically Chapters 3 and 4).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ts_2026-08-24-21-57-17_e768da2507932a0c0804f3da517f8da0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9802015.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Educational Book Procurement for Pathankot..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Hqids Tender

Military Publications Procurement for Defence Organisation..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Books, Office Supplies, and Janitorial Equipment..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Central Public Works Department Tender

Supply of 7200 Units of Diverse Publications and Book Series..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Educational Book Procurement for Pathankot...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Hqids Tender

Military Publications Procurement for Defence Organisation...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Books, Office Supplies, and Janitorial Equipment...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Central Public Works Department Tender

Supply of 7200 Units of Diverse Publications and Book Series...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More