Military Publications Procurement for Defence Organisation

Goods
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Military Publications Procurement for Defence Organisation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978441Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMilitary Publications Procurement for Defence Organisation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978441
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978441, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Organisation Hqids. Dated 01-09-2026, this invitation to bid is specifically for the Procurement of Military Publications. The tender period commences on 01-09-2026 at 10:30 AM and concludes on 21-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The total quantity required for this procurement is one (1). Further details regarding the specific office responsible, identified as '***********', are available within the tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sow_2026-08-31-15-29-18_bf951b7f9ce1cbb98e2fb96476625c99.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826384.pdf
  • Document
    SOW_ffdf39fd-489f-45c5-9f161788171220051_naidgjlp.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Operational Preparedness Advertisement Material Procurement and Publicity..read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Stationery Supply for Lighthouse Operations Nationwide..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Supply of Essential Stationery and Office Supplies for Lighthouse Stations..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

VTS Directorate Stationery Procurement for Operational Needs..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Printing and Copying Machine Consumables and Components..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Operational Preparedness Advertisement Material Procurement and Publicity...read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Stationery Supply for Lighthouse Operations Nationwide...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Supply of Essential Stationery and Office Supplies for Lighthouse Stations...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

VTS Directorate Stationery Procurement for Operational Needs...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Printing and Copying Machine Consumables and Components...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More