Indian Army Procurement of Essential Office Reference Documents and Printed Materials

Goods
Publishing and Printing
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Essential Office Reference Documents and Printed Materials
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977713Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Essential Office Reference Documents and Printed Materials
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977713
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical opportunity for suppliers to provide essential office supplies to the Indian Army, under the purview of the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977713, this procurement focuses on the acquisition of various vital documents and printed materials, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "Procurement of office items." Key items include multiple current editions of SSR Part I and Part II Books, the Manual on Contract 2020, General Conditions of Contract applicable to LS TC and Items (Part Contract IAFW 2249), General Conditions of Contract applicable to furniture and Items (Part Contract IAFW 1815Z), RMES, DWP, and Meter Reader Books. Bids are to be submitted between the Bid Start Date of 31-08-2026 at 1:42 PM and the Bid End Date of 10-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The total quantity required across all items is 32 units. This tender, dated 31-08-2026, underscores the ongoing need for up-to-date and critical reference materials to support the operational efficiency and administrative functions of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    vol-xix_-2_2026-08-31-13-37-35_38b17bdd4fc62221eea2055ba35ec5b4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9825558.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Printed Label Roll Supply for Security Printing Corporation..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Supply of Essential Office Furniture for Hindustan Copper Limited Kolkata..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Infantry Corps Laminated Printed File Cover Supply..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Office Furniture and Allied Materials Supply for Rupsi Airport..read more

Dhubri , Assam

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Rupsi Airport Office Furniture and Furnishings Supply..read more

Dhubri , Assam

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Printed Label Roll Supply for Security Printing Corporation...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Supply of Essential Office Furniture for Hindustan Copper Limited Kolkata...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Infantry Corps Laminated Printed File Cover Supply...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Office Furniture and Allied Materials Supply for Rupsi Airport...read more

Dhubri , Assam

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Rupsi Airport Office Furniture and Furnishings Supply...read more

Dhubri , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More