Sunderbani Security and Monitoring System Installation with Electrical Works and Power Backup

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 2
Security and Emergency Services
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sunderbani Security and Monitoring System Installation with Electrical Works and Power Backup
Tender ID2026_HAUDD_321070_2Tender Reference NumberMC/SB/2026/423
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSunderbani , Others , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSunderbani Security and Monitoring System Installation with Electrical Works and Power Backup
  • Tender ID2026_HAUDD_321070_2
  • Tender Reference NumberMC/SB/2026/423
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSunderbani,Others, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 11:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,30,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply, Installation, &amp#x0d Testing And &amp#x0d Commissioning Of &amp#x0d Security And Monitoring &amp#x0d System And Electrical Works &amp#x0d With Power Backup And &amp#x0d Control/monitoring Station &amp#x0d With Manpower For &amp#x0d Operations And Maintenance

The Executive Officer, MC Sunderbani, invites sealed bids from eligible and experienced bidders for the "Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Security and Monitoring System and Electrical Works with power backup and Control/Monitoring station with manpower for operations and maintenance" under Tender ID 2026_HAUDD_321070_2 and Tender Reference Number MC/SB/2026/423. This is an Open Tender for Goods, with the Contract Form being Item Rate. The bid submission period commences on 03-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM and concludes on 14-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The Bid Opening will take place on 14-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at the office of MC Sunderbani. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,30,500, payable to the Executive Officer, MC Sunderbani. A Tender Fee of ₹1,500 is also applicable, payable to the Executive Officer, MC Sunderbani, Jammu and Kashmir. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Technical Specifications (.pdf) and Cover 2 for BoQ Details (.xls). The location of the work is Sunderbani, with a Pincode of 185113. Bid validity is for 30 days. Interested bidders can download tender documents from 03-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM until 14-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. Clarification on tender documents can be sought between 03-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM and 04-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. The tender is being issued by HAUDD, a State Govt. and UT organization. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and other specifications are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer ,mc Sunderbani
AddressMc Office Sunderbani
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Integrated Safety, Security & Surveillance Systems with Unified Monitoring for Indian..read more

Others , Others

Kerala Fibre Optic Network Limited Tender

Tender For Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Ims/lim Including..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Thermal Power Station HVAC, Electrical Systems, Switchgear, and ESP Maintenance &..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Integrated Security System Installation: ANPR, Boom Barriers, X-Ray, and Access Control..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Thermal Power Plant HVAC and Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Integrated Safety, Security & Surveillance Systems with Unified Monitoring for...read more

Others , Others

Kerala Fibre Optic Network Limited Tender

Tender For Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Ims/lim...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Thermal Power Station HVAC, Electrical Systems, Switchgear, and ESP Maintenance...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Integrated Security System Installation: ANPR, Boom Barriers, X-Ray, and Access...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Thermal Power Plant HVAC and Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More