Integrated Security System Installation: ANPR, Boom Barriers, X-Ray, and Access Control for Indian Army

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 2
Security and Emergency Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Integrated Security System Installation: ANPR, Boom Barriers, X-Ray, and Access Control for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7833245Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIntegrated Security System Installation: ANPR, Boom Barriers, X-Ray, and Access Control for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7833245
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7833245, is being issued by the Indian Army, under the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence. Dated 25-08-2026, this procurement opportunity, with a Bid Start Date of 25-08-2026 at 12:24 PM and a Bid End Date of 15-09-2026 at 11:00 AM, seeks a comprehensive security solution. The scope of work encompasses the supply, installation, and commissioning of a diverse range of advanced security equipment. Key items include ANPR Camera with all accessories, a Boom Barrier System with accessories, Hand Held Metal Detectors, a UVSS System with a high-resolution CCD scanner and all accessories, Hydraulic Automatic Bollards, Door Frame Metal Detectors, an X-Ray Baggage Scanner, and an Access Control System with all accessories. Additionally, the tender requires a 7.5 KVA Generator Set for power supply, along with associated civil and electrical works for seamless integration. The total quantity for these integrated security solutions is specified as 22 units. The procuring authority is based in Mumbai.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specification20260724_23433903_2026-07-24-18-55-29_5d26ab8489ee36b0f07b1ff3e54deb1f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9659541.pdf
  • Document
    atc_7f9b063d-c443-4f03-80501787555671921_PAO15JAKLIADJT.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Gujarat Refinery Access Control System Installation and Supply..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Integrated Security System Procurement for DRDO..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Kupwara Access Control and Advanced Surveillance System Installation..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

U.p. Rural Institute Of Medical Sciences And Research Tender

Uttar Pradesh University of Medical Sciences Access Control System Installation..read more

Etawah , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Access Control System Procurement..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Gujarat Refinery Access Control System Installation and Supply...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Integrated Security System Procurement for DRDO...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Kupwara Access Control and Advanced Surveillance System Installation...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

U.p. Rural Institute Of Medical Sciences And Research Tender

Uttar Pradesh University of Medical Sciences Access Control System Installation...read more

Etawah , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Access Control System Procurement...read more

Thane , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More