Indian Air Force Access Control System Procurement

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Access Control System Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7922636Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thane , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Access Control System Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7922636
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thane, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description:** The Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence, is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for the procurement of an Access Control System. This vital acquisition, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7922636, involves the supply of four units of the Access Control System (Q2). The tender period commences on 29-08-2026 at 3:52 PM and concludes on 08-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This solicitation aims to secure a robust and reliable access control solution to enhance security protocols within the Indian Air Force's operations, with specific attention to the requirements of the esteemed organisation located in Thane City. Interested and qualified vendors are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Gujarat Refinery Access Control System Installation and Supply..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

U.p. Rural Institute Of Medical Sciences And Research Tender

Uttar Pradesh University of Medical Sciences Access Control System Installation..read more

Etawah , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Facial Recognition Access Control System Installation and Supply..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Facial Recognition Access Control System for Indian Air Force Thanjavur Facility..read more

Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Gujarat Refinery Access Control System Installation and Supply...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

U.p. Rural Institute Of Medical Sciences And Research Tender

Uttar Pradesh University of Medical Sciences Access Control System Installation...read more

Etawah , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Facial Recognition Access Control System Installation and...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Facial Recognition Access Control System for Indian Air Force Thanjavur...read more

Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More