Facial Recognition Access Control System for Indian Air Force Thanjavur Facility

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Facial Recognition Access Control System for Indian Air Force Thanjavur Facility
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7686412Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFacial Recognition Access Control System for Indian Air Force Thanjavur Facility
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7686412
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, through the Indian Air Force, is pleased to issue this tender for a cutting-edge Facial Recognition Access Control System. This procurement, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7686412, represents a critical enhancement to security infrastructure. The tender is dated 24-06-2026, with bidding open from 01-09-2026 at 3:00 PM until 02-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This vital acquisition, to be delivered to a facility within Thanjavur, involves a single unit of this advanced system. The Ministry of Defence oversees this important initiative, underscoring its strategic significance.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specifications_2026-06-19-13-52-24_813b565397a86da04dc2d43e29998e1a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9825977.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9492871.pdf
  • Document
    RFP1_55585b4f-07c8-4bf9-8ad71781858789772_Tanjaisecurity47.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Facial Recognition Access Control System Installation and Supply..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Facial Recognition System Procurement for Indian Army Entry Gates..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Cochin Shipyard Access Control System Installation and Commissioning..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Gujarat Refinery Access Control System Installation and Supply..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Facial Recognition Access Control System Installation and...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Facial Recognition System Procurement for Indian Army Entry Gates...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Cochin Shipyard Access Control System Installation and Commissioning...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Gujarat Refinery Access Control System Installation and Supply...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More