Indian Army Kupwara Access Control and Advanced Surveillance System Installation

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Kupwara Access Control and Advanced Surveillance System Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7679032Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Kupwara Access Control and Advanced Surveillance System Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7679032
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks a comprehensive solution for an Access Control and Surveillance System, as detailed under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7679032, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army located in Kupwara. The contract involves the supply, installation, commissioning, and testing of a wide array of sophisticated equipment. Key components include various camera types such as PTZ cameras, Day and Night Bullet Cameras, ANPR cameras, and Body Worn Cameras. The provision also encompasses essential infrastructure like power backup solutions, power cables, network accessories including OFC cable fibre armoured, and network racks. Furthermore, the scope extends to AI-enabled NVRs, desktop computers, TVs with accessories, perimeter lights, heavy-duty gates, PA systems, solar motion sensor lights, and specialized surveillance equipment like Drone Detector Surveillance Drones. A Visitor and Vehicle Management System, NAS with accessories, and furniture for a dedicated surveillance center (including cushion chairs and tables) are also part of the requirement. Finally, the tender includes the supply and installation of Solar Streetlights with Aluminum bodies and aluminum poles. The bid period runs from 02-09-2026 12:00 PM to 03-09-2026 12:00 PM. The total quantity of items required is 454.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specifictaions_2_2026-06-18-10-01-15_3fb218c1bfaf99d152987ab571ebf905.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9829435.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9484661.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Facial Recognition Access Control System for Indian Air Force Thanjavur Facility..read more

Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Gujarat Refinery Access Control System Installation and Supply..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Facial Recognition Access Control System Installation and Supply..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

U.p. Rural Institute Of Medical Sciences And Research Tender

Uttar Pradesh University of Medical Sciences Access Control System Installation..read more

Etawah , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Facial Recognition Access Control System for Indian Air Force Thanjavur...read more

Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Gujarat Refinery Access Control System Installation and Supply...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Facial Recognition Access Control System Installation and...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

U.p. Rural Institute Of Medical Sciences And Research Tender

Uttar Pradesh University of Medical Sciences Access Control System Installation...read more

Etawah , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More