Integrated Safety, Security & Surveillance Systems with Unified Monitoring for Indian Navy

Works
Security and Emergency Services
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Integrated Safety, Security & Surveillance Systems with Unified Monitoring for Indian Navy
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7869871Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:32 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIntegrated Safety, Security & Surveillance Systems with Unified Monitoring for Indian Navy
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7869871
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:32 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:32 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:32 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the **Indian Navy**, under the **Department of Military Affairs** and the **Ministry of Defence**, for the **SITC of Integrated Safety Security and Surveillance Systems with Unified Monitoring Solution**. The bid is identified by **GEM/2026/B/7869871** and will be open for submissions from **01-09-2026 at 11:32 AM** until **22-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. This procurement, with a total quantity of one, represents a critical opportunity for qualified vendors to provide a comprehensive, integrated solution designed to enhance the safety, security, and surveillance capabilities through a unified monitoring platform for the Indian Navy.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1787026928.pdf
  • Document
    inicai_compliance_sheet_2026-07-31-16-30-58_dbacebe45dc87c0b3c5e92e10d4f4683.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_final_76b7057c-51e0-4f4d-b6dd1785754102336_oicinicai.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9701583.pdf
  • Document
    1785753471.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance of Integrated Surveillance Security Systems for Indian Army..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System Service for KVS Regional Office Kolkata..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Police Department Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Security & Surveillance System in Dantewada..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Ayurveda Tender

Integrated CCTV Health Monitoring & Security Surveillance Services for Ayush University..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

North East Frontier Railway Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Railway Security and Surveillance Systems..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance of Integrated Surveillance Security Systems for Indian Army...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System Service for KVS Regional Office Kolkata...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Police Department Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Security & Surveillance System in...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Ayurveda Tender

Integrated CCTV Health Monitoring & Security Surveillance Services for Ayush...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

North East Frontier Railway Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Railway Security and Surveillance Systems...read more

Kamrup , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More