Forestry Infrastructure Development and Fireline Construction in Kishtwar

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Agriculture or Forestry Works
Road Construction
  • Opening DateJul 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.41 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Forestry Infrastructure Development and Fireline Construction in Kishtwar
Tender ID2026_FD_318732_1Tender Reference Number38 of 2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.41 L Tender LocationPaddar Range , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleForestry Infrastructure Development and Fireline Construction in Kishtwar
  • Tender ID2026_FD_318732_1
  • Tender Reference Number38 of 2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.41 L
  • Tender LocationPaddar Range,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-31 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 01:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 01:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,224
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Boq

This tender, Reference Number 38 of 2026, is an open tender invited by the DFO Kishtwar, under the FOREST DEPARTMENT, for Works related to Agricultural or Forestry products. The scope of work, detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), encompasses the fencing of 600 linear feet using wooden fence posts and 4 strands of barbed wire, along with two criss-cross barbed wire strands. It also includes the plantation of 1000 units, patch sowing of 200 patches, pruning and trimming of 300 units, construction of 0.5882 kilometers of inspection paths, and the construction of 0.8 kilometers of firelines. The total estimated tender value for this comprehensive project is ₹1,40,800, with a work period of 60 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹600 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,224 are mandated. The document download and bid submission period commences on July 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 01:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 12:30 PM. The applicable location for these activities is Kishtwar, with the specific project site being in Paddar Range.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dfo Kishtwar
AddressForest Complex Sarkoot Kishtwar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Forest Department Tender

Boq..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Kumaun Mandal Vikas Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Five Frp Huts And Two Gazebo Tents As Part..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Government Of Haryana Tender

Forestry Work Ca Creation..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Government Of Haryana Tender

Forestry Work Ca Creation..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Haryana Government Tender

Campa New Forestry Works Bichpari Block..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Forest Department Tender

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Kumaun Mandal Vikas Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Five Frp Huts And Two Gazebo Tents As...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Government Of Haryana Tender

Forestry Work Ca Creation...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Government Of Haryana Tender

Forestry Work Ca Creation...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Haryana Government Tender

Campa New Forestry Works Bichpari Block...read more

Sonipat , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More