Kishtwar Forest Range: Fencing, Path Construction, Fireline, and Reforestation Works

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.41 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kishtwar Forest Range: Fencing, Path Construction, Fireline, and Reforestation Works
Tender ID2026_FD_318731_1Tender Reference Number37 of 2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.41 L Tender LocationKishtwar Range , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKishtwar Forest Range: Fencing, Path Construction, Fireline, and Reforestation Works
  • Tender ID2026_FD_318731_1
  • Tender Reference Number37 of 2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.41 L
  • Tender LocationKishtwar Range,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-31 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 01:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 01:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,224
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Boq

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 37 of 2026, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the FOREST DEPARTMENT, specifically by the DFO Kishtwar, located at Forest Complex Sarkoot Kishtwar, Pincode 182204. The work involves a variety of agricultural and forestry activities, including the fencing of 600 running feet using wooden fence posts with 4 strands of BA wire, the criss-cross planting of 1000 PBs, patch sowing of 200 patches, pruning and trimming of 300 units, construction of 0.5882 Km of inspection path, and the construction of 0.8 Km of fireline. The estimated tender value for this comprehensive project is ₹1,40,800, with a stipulated work period of 60 days and a bid validity of 90 days. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹600 is payable to the DFO Kishtwar at Kishtwar, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,224 is also required, payable to the DFO Kishtwar at Kishtwar. Bidders are advised that the EMD is a fixed amount and neither EMD through Bank Guarantee/Surety Bond nor EMD exemption is permitted. The tender process will involve two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. Bidding opens on July 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM and closes on September 5, 2026, at 01:30 PM for both document download and bid submission. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 12:30 PM in Kishtwar. Interested parties should note that the Form of Contract is Percentage and the tender does not allow for multi-currency for fees or BOQ, nor does it permit ItemWise or General Technical Evaluation, two-stage bidding, or preferential bidders. Withdrawal of the tender is allowed.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dfo Kishtwar
AddressForest Complex Sarkoot Kishtwar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Forest Department Tender

Boq..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Department Tender

Maintenance Of Trek Path In Kollivalavu - Kappad, Kalkkoottamchal -karapoothadi, Thottamoola..read more

Wayanad , Kerala

Forest Department Tender

Maintenance Of Trek Path In Narimunda - Muthumala Road, Bajagadha -nalloor..read more

Wayanad , Kerala

Forest Department Tender

Boq..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Department Tender

Construction Of Fencing (3301 Rft) With Sq. Pcc Fence Posts And..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Department Tender

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Department Tender

Maintenance Of Trek Path In Kollivalavu - Kappad, Kalkkoottamchal -karapoothadi,...read more

Wayanad , Kerala

Forest Department Tender

Maintenance Of Trek Path In Narimunda - Muthumala Road, Bajagadha...read more

Wayanad , Kerala

Forest Department Tender

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Department Tender

Construction Of Fencing (3301 Rft) With Sq. Pcc Fence Posts...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More