| Tender Title | Underground Power Cable Conversion for Bikram Enclave Utilities, Udhampur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787289_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/U-98/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 48.15 L | Tender Location | Ge (utilities) Udhampur , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 96,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair/replacement Of Overhead Low Tension Power Distribution Network Into Ug Cables At Rwa-15, Rwa-16 And Pump House Bikram Enclave Under Ge (utilities) Udhampur
This tender, identified by reference number GE/U-98/2026-27, is issued by the GE (Utilities) Udhampur, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The scope of work involves the specialized repair and replacement of overhead low tension power distribution networks with underground cables across RWA-15, RWA-16, and the pump house at Bikram Enclave. This "Open Tender" is seeking proposals for a "Miscellaneous Works" category with an estimated tender value of ₹48,15,000 and a stipulated work period of 120 days. Interested parties must adhere to a two-cover bidding process, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents including an application on firm letterhead, proof of tender fee payment (₹500 DD/Banker's Cheque payable to GE Utilities Udhampur), MES enlistment letter (or requirements for un-enlisted contractors as per NIT), Employee Provident Fund Code Number, and GST Number. Cover 2 will contain the financial bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹96,300, payable to GE (Utilities) Udhampur. Document download is available from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 22, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 24, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the GE (Utilities) Udhampur office. Contractors are advised to carefully review the full NIT document for detailed technical specifications and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (utilities) Udhampur |
| Address | Ge (utilities) Udhampur
 Po-garhi
 Pin-182121 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Spl Repair/replacement Of Pcc Cable Duct Into Ss Cable Tray At..read more
Repair/ Maint Of 33/11 Kv Chettri Power House, Comd Camp Ph..read more
Replacement Of Faulty 11kv Ht Xlpe Underground Power Cable From Ess..read more
Providing Ei For Outdoor Lights And Underground Cable At Kailashahar District..read more
Spl Repair/replacement Of Lt Oh Line Into Ug Cables At 12..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category