| Tender Title | Low Tension Overhead Line to Underground Cable Conversion at 12 Dogra, Udhampur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787344_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/U-99/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 48.07 L | Tender Location | Ge (utilities) Udhampur , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 96,136 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair/replacement Of Lt Oh Line Into Ug Cables At 12 Dogra Under Ge (utilities) Udhampur
This tender, reference number GE/U-99/2026-27, issued by GE (Utilities) Udhampur, invites bids for the specialized repair and replacement of Low Tension Overhead lines with Underground cables at 12 Dogra, under the purview of GE (Utilities) Udhampur. This Open Tender opportunity, categorized under Miscellaneous Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹48,06,800 and requires a work completion period of 120 days. Key submission dates include the Bid Submission Start Date on September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with a Bid Submission End Date of September 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE (Utilities) Udhampur, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹96,136 is required, payable to the same authority in Udhampur. The tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and NIT, are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Applicants are advised to carefully review the requirements for participation, including necessary documentation such as enlistment letters with MES (or equivalent for un-enlisted contractors), Provident Fund Code Number, and GST Number, as detailed in the tender notice.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (utilities) Udhampur |
| Address | Ge (utilities) Udhampur
 Po-garhi
 Pin-182121 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable And..read more
Spl Repair/replacement Of Overhead Low Tension Power Distribution Network Into Ug..read more
Con Of Lt Overhead Conductor Into Lt Ug Cable And Other..read more
Spl Repair/replacement Lt Overhead Conductors Into Underground Lt Cable Including Connected..read more
Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category