Underground LT Cable Installation and Overhead Conductor Replacement in Ranikhet

Works
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 21.27 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Underground LT Cable Installation and Overhead Conductor Replacement in Ranikhet
Tender ID2026_MES_786209_1Tender Reference NumberGE/RKT/120 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 21.27 L Tender LocationRanikhet , Almora , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUnderground LT Cable Installation and Overhead Conductor Replacement in Ranikhet
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786209_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/RKT/120 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 21.27 L
  • Tender LocationRanikhet,Almora, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:15 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:15 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:15 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:15 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 42,550
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Spl Repair/replacement Lt Overhead Conductors Into Underground Lt Cable Including Connected Items At Half Moon Line Area Under Ge Ranikhet

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GE/RKT/120 OF 2026-27, is issued by the GE Ranikhet, an entity under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The scope of work involves the special repair and replacement of Low Tension (LT) overhead conductors with underground LT cable, including all connected items, within the Half Moon Line Area under GE Ranikhet. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹21,27,000 and a stipulated work period of 270 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers. Cover 1 will include pre-qualification and technical documents such as the enlistment letter in MES (or equivalent for un-enlisted bidders), firm's application on letterhead, Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque for the cost of tender, Provident Fund Code Number details, GSTIN registration, PAN Card, mobile number, and email ID. Cover 2 will contain the financial bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹42,550, payable to GE Ranikhet, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE Ranikhet. Key dates for this tender include the document download and sale period from 25-Aug-2026 11:15 AM to 15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, bid submission from 08-Sep-2026 09:00 AM to 15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, and bid opening on 22-Sep-2026 12:00 PM. The form of contract is Item Rate, and bid validity is 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Ranikhet
AddressGe (mes) Ranikhet
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable And..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of 4 Core Aluminium Conductor 1100V AC Low Tension Cables..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Coversion Of Lt Overhead Line Into Lt Ug Cable And Allied..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint / Servicing Of Underground Cables, Lt Cables, Mccbs..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Replacement Of Faulty Underground Telephone Cable Of Disang Hostel..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of 4 Core Aluminium Conductor 1100V AC Low Tension...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Coversion Of Lt Overhead Line Into Lt Ug Cable And...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint / Servicing Of Underground Cables, Lt Cables,...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Replacement Of Faulty Underground Telephone Cable Of Disang Hostel...read more

Kamrup , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More