| Tender Title | PCC Cable Duct Repair and SS Cable Tray Upgrade at Udhampur Military Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787250_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/U-94/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 46.60 L | Tender Location | Ge (utilities) Udhampur , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 93,208 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair/replacement Of Pcc Cable Duct Into Ss Cable Tray At Main Power House, New Aee Sub Station And Other Locations Under Ge (utilities) Udhampur
This tender, referenced as GE/U-94/2026-27, is an open tender for Works, categorized under Miscellaneous Works, and is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE (Utilities) Udhampur. The project involves the special repair and replacement of PCC cable duct into SS cable tray at the Main Power House, new AEE Sub-station, and other designated locations within the jurisdiction of GE (Utilities) Udhampur. The estimated tender value is ₹46,60,000, with a contract form of Item Rate. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of 01-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM, and end date of 22-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submission will commence on 15-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM, and conclude on 22-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 24-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at GE (Utilities) Udhampur. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE (Utilities) Udhampur, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹93,208 is required, payable to GE (Utilities) Udhampur at Udhampur. This is a two-cover tender process. Cover 1 will contain scanned copies of the firm's application, tender fee DD/Banker's Cheque, MES enlistment letter (or relevant documents for un-enlisted contractors), EPF code number, and GST number. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format and the complete tender documents in .pdf format.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (utilities) Udhampur |
| Address | Ge (utilities) Udhampur
 Po-garhi
 Pin-182121 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Installation of ISIEC 61537 Compliant Cable Tray and Ladder..read more
Supply Of Electrical Cable Tray And Accessories For Numaligarh Refinery Expansion..read more
SRGM Mumbai Vizag Cable Tray System Supply and Installation..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Electrical Cables and Cable Trays for BPCL LPG Bottling..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category