SRGM Mumbai Vizag Cable Tray System Supply and Installation

Services
Electrical Cables And Wires
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title SRGM Mumbai Vizag Cable Tray System Supply and Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7881942Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSRGM Mumbai Vizag Cable Tray System Supply and Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7881942
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), operating under the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, for the supply of a "CABLE TRAY PACKAGE FOR SRGM MUMBAI VIZAG". The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7881942 and dated 06-08-2026, represents an opportunity within the PESD Hyderabad office (10360010). Bidders are invited to participate in this tender, which will commence on 01-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and conclude on 02-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The tender pertains to Annexure II Price BID format for a package with a total quantity of 91390 units.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bid_nit_document_2026-08-06-09-14-15_097e6479cee0945c9a4a631b1f6f0879.pdf
  • Document
    9823485
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9715235.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply and Installation of ISIEC 61537 Compliant Cable Tray and Ladder..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Cable Tray and Ladder System Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Electrical Cables and Cable Trays for BPCL LPG Bottling..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Sjvn Limited Tender

33kV Medium Voltage System and Cable Installation, Testing & Commissioning..read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 70 Sqmm Cable And Associated Electrical Works..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply and Installation of ISIEC 61537 Compliant Cable Tray and...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Cable Tray and Ladder System Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Electrical Cables and Cable Trays for BPCL LPG...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Sjvn Limited Tender

33kV Medium Voltage System and Cable Installation, Testing & Commissioning...read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 70 Sqmm Cable And Associated Electrical...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More