Numaligarh Refinery Expansion: Electrical Cable Tray and Accessories Supply

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Electrical Cables And Wires
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Numaligarh Refinery Expansion: Electrical Cable Tray and Accessories Supply
Tender ID2026_NRL_920808_1Tender Reference NumberTP/082176C/NRL/PQ/238
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNumaligarh , Golaghat , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNumaligarh Refinery Expansion: Electrical Cable Tray and Accessories Supply
  • Tender ID2026_NRL_920808_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTP/082176C/NRL/PQ/238
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNumaligarh,Golaghat, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-05 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-05 06:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-05 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-05 06:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Electrical Cable Tray And Accessories For Numaligarh Refinery Expansion Project

Numaligarh Refinery Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through Technip Energies India Limited, Chennai, is pleased to announce a limited tender for the SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL CABLE TRAY AND ACCESSORIES for the Numaligarh Refinery Expansion Project. This procurement, identified by Tender Reference Number TP/082176C/NRL/PQ/238 and Tender ID 2026_NRL_920808_1, falls under the Goods category with a contract form of Supply. The work description specifically pertains to the provision of electrical cable trays and associated accessories, critical for the expansion of the Numaligarh Refinery located at Pincode 785699. The tender is structured with two covers, requiring the submission of technical and commercial bids separately. Key critical dates include the ePublished Date on August 5, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with document download available from August 5, 2026, 06:35 PM, until September 2, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submission is open from August 24, 2026, at 03:00 PM, concluding on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The period of work is stipulated as 150 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this solicitation. Interested parties are encouraged to refer to the attached Notice Inviting Tender and associated bid documents for comprehensive details regarding technical specifications, annexures, and commercial requirements. Independent External Monitors Shri Pidatala Sridhar and Shri Kishore Kumar Sansi are also designated for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sekar Hirudhayam
AddressTechnip Energies India Limited, Chennai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Electrical Cables and Cable Trays for BPCL LPG Bottling..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply and Installation of ISIEC 61537 Compliant Cable Tray and Ladder..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

New Re-organization Of Power Supply For 56nos Air Conditioners And ..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Engineers India Limited Tender

Pipe Cs Seamless And Welded For Polypropylene Unit (ppu) Project At..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

SRGM Mumbai Vizag Cable Tray System Supply and Installation..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Electrical Cables and Cable Trays for BPCL LPG...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply and Installation of ISIEC 61537 Compliant Cable Tray and...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

New Re-organization Of Power Supply For 56nos Air Conditioners And...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Engineers India Limited Tender

Pipe Cs Seamless And Welded For Polypropylene Unit (ppu) Project...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

SRGM Mumbai Vizag Cable Tray System Supply and Installation...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More