| Tender Title | Toilet and Bathroom Renovation at CRPF Barrack 5, Rambagh Srinagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CRPF_924437_1 | Tender Reference Number | B.V.8/2026-27-JKZ. CC(06BNSIGNAL)MW/NIT30 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.98 L | Tender Location | 06 Signal Bn Crpf, Bcs Camp Rambagh Srinagar Jk , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Renovation Of Toilet At Ground Floor Behind
 Barrack No.5 ,10 Nos. Toilet, 08 Nos. Bathroom, 04 Nos.
 Urinal, 04 Nos. Wash Basin Gallery And Open Space At
 Hq 06 Signal Bn Crpf, Bcs Camp Rambagh Srinagar
 J And K
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number B.V.8/2026-27-JKZ. CC(06BNSIGNAL)MW/NIT30, is issued by the DG, CRPF, MHA, specifically from the CONTRACT CELL JK ZONE HQR CRPF, under the authority of COMMANDANT ENGINEER CONTRACT CELL JK ZONE HQR CRPF. The tender seeks proposals for the comprehensive Repair and Renovation of Toilet facilities at the Ground Floor, located behind Barrack No. 5 at HQ 06 Signal Bn CRPF, BCS Camp Rambagh, Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir. The scope of work specifically includes the renovation of 10 toilet units, 08 bathroom units, 04 urinal units, and 04 wash basin galleries, along with associated open spaces within the specified location. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹11,97,704 and a stipulated work period of 90 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission system, with the technical bid (Cover 1) and the financial bid (Cover 2) to be submitted in PDF and XLS format respectively. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹24,000, payable to Commandant, 06 Signal Bn, BCS Rambag, Srinagar. Crucial dates for this tender include the document download start date of 02-Sep-2026 at 09:30 AM and the document download end date of 09-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The bid submission period commences on 02-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM and concludes on 09-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 10-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM at the CONTRACT CELL JK ZONE HQR CRPF, Bantalab, Jammu. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the provided Tender Document (NIT Document) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commandant Engineer Contract Cell Jk Zone Hqr Crpf |
| Address | Contract Cell Jk Zone Hqr Crpf Bantalab Jammu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer Boq..read more
Repair And Maintenance Work Of Sos Mess At Hq Kos, Crpf,..read more
Renovation Of Ground And 1st Floor Toilet Block Of Dap Barrack..read more
Repair And Maintenance Work Of Electrical Sub-station At Hq Kos, Crpf,..read more
Repair And Maintenance Work Of Pathway At Entire Campus (near Adm..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category