Deep Tubewell Installation at Bop Jitender for Border Security Force in Jammu

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Water Storage And Supply
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.87 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Deep Tubewell Installation at Bop Jitender for Border Security Force in Jammu
Tender ID2026_BSF_922453_2Tender Reference Number39/NIT//Ftr-Jmu/Engg/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.87 L Tender LocationIn Aor Of 07 Bn Bsf , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDeep Tubewell Installation at Bop Jitender for Border Security Force in Jammu
  • Tender ID2026_BSF_922453_2
  • Tender Reference Number39/NIT//Ftr-Jmu/Engg/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.87 L
  • Tender LocationIn Aor Of 07 Bn Bsf,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 13,745
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Installation Of Deep Tubewell At Bop Jitender Of 07 Bn Bsf Under Shq Bsf Jammu

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 39/NIT//Ftr-Jmu/Engg/2026-27, is for the "Installation of deep tubewell at BOP Jitender of 07 Bn BSF under SHQ BSF Jammu" and is being issued by the Deputy Commandant (Works), FTR HQ Jammu, on behalf of DG, BSF, MHA. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹6,87,246, requiring a 90-day period of work and a bid validity of 75 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹13,745, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to DIG SHQ BSF Jammu. Bidders are required to submit two covers, with the first cover containing scanned signed copies of essential documents including enlistment certificates, EMD details, GST registration, PAN card, EPF/ESIC certificates, experience certificates for similar works, and undertakings regarding work execution and departmental blacklisting, alongside an annual turnover of the firm for the last three financial years and an integrity pact. The second cover will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. Critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date on September 3, 2026, at 04:30 PM, with the Bid Submission Start Date also commencing at this time. The Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date are September 14, 2026, at 04:00 PM, followed by the Bid Opening Date on September 15, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The form of contract is percentage-based, and the payment mode is offline. Further details, including the NIT document and BOQ, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Deputy Commandant (works) Ftr Hq Jammu
AddressFtr Hq Jammu
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-03 04:30 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Security Services At Iim Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Afw Work At Tech Area Of Air Force..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Zilla Parishad Tender

Installation Of Tubewell Near Deshalithan At Uparjambad..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Installation Of Tubewell At Sasagara Football Math Kultarn..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of Security Street Light,globe Light, Lt Cable And..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Security Services At Iim Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Afw Work At Tech Area Of Air...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Zilla Parishad Tender

Installation Of Tubewell Near Deshalithan At Uparjambad...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Installation Of Tubewell At Sasagara Football Math Kultarn...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of Security Street Light,globe Light, Lt Cable...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More