Electrical Infrastructure Repair and Replacement for Office and Residential Premises in Jammu

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 32.73 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Infrastructure Repair and Replacement for Office and Residential Premises in Jammu
Tender ID2026_MES_784853_1Tender Reference NumberCA NO GE/AFJ-61/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 32.73 L Tender LocationJammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Infrastructure Repair and Replacement for Office and Residential Premises in Jammu
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784853_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCA NO GE/AFJ-61/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 32.73 L
  • Tender LocationJammu,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 65,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Replacement Of Security Street Light,globe Light, Lt Cable And Em Misc Works In Office And Residential Primises At Pcda (nc) Jammu Under Ge Af Jammu

This tender is issued by GE AF JAMMU, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for comprehensive repair and replacement works. The scope includes security street lights, globe lights, LT cables, and miscellaneous electrical works within office and residential premises at PCDA (NC) JAMMU. This is an open tender with an estimated tender value of ₹32,72,900 and a work period of 180 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 18, 2026, 10:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE AF JAMMU. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹65,500 are required. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 containing pre-qualification and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Key documents to be submitted include enlistment letters, demand drafts, EPF and GST registration numbers, and the BOQ in .xls format.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Af Jammu
AddressGe Af Jammu
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Electrical Infrastructure For Electrical Veh Charging For Ev At..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive And Performance Based Internal Electrical Infrastructure Contract Incl Replacement Of..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Rectification And Systematic Replacement Of Area Lighting, Facade Lighting, External..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of Residential..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Public Works Department Tender

Day To Day Repair, Maintenance, Replacement And Upgradation Of Electrical And..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Electrical Infrastructure For Electrical Veh Charging For Ev...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive And Performance Based Internal Electrical Infrastructure Contract Incl Replacement...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Rectification And Systematic Replacement Of Area Lighting, Facade Lighting,...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Public Works Department Tender

Day To Day Repair, Maintenance, Replacement And Upgradation Of Electrical...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More