| Tender Title | Reasi Electrical & Electronic Systems Maintenance and Upgrades | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_322134_1 | Tender Reference Number | MHDU/TS/2026-27/49 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.75 L | Tender Location | Reasi , Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Day To Day Repair, Maintenance, Replacement And Upgradation Of Electrical And Electronic Installations, Office Gadgets And Basic Amenities At Reasi Under Mechanical And Hospital Division, Udhampur
This tender, referencing MHDU/TS/2026-27/49, is issued by the Executive Engineer, Mechanical and Hospital Division Udhampur, under the PWD, State Govt. and UT organization. It is an open tender for works, specifically concerning the day-to-day repair, maintenance, replacement, and upgradation of electrical and electronic installations, office gadgets, and basic amenities located in Reasi, under the purview of the Mechanical and Hospital Division, Udhampur. The estimated tender value is ₹1,75,000, with a contract form of Item Rate and an EMD of 2.0% (₹3,500) payable to the Executive Engineer, Mechanical and Hospital Division Udhampur. The tender documents, including the Schedule of Basic Documents (SBD) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), will be available for download from 24-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from 24-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM and must be finalized by 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the Mechanical and Hospital Division Udhampur. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer, Mechanical and Hospital Division Udhampur. The period of work is stipulated as 20 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. This tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 being for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial bids.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Mech And Hosp Division Udhampur |
| Address | Executive Engineer Mech And Hosp Division Udhampur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Procurement of Electrical and Electronic Equipment..read more
Biennial Maintenance and Overhaul of CHP Electrical Systems at NTPC Vindhyachal..read more
Electrical and Electronic Spare Parts Supply for Zero Liquid Discharge (ZLD)..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Substation and Power Distribution Systems at Salem..read more
Electrical Systems Audit, Repair, and Maintenance for BARC Hyderabad Facility..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category